Hellfest 2022: mega festival in Clisson, France

97

After two years of relocation, one of the largest metal music festivals in the world is gathering its audience again with two editions in 2022. First, meet from Friday June 17 to Sunday 19, 2022 in Clisson with Deftones, Volbeat, Faith no More, Korn, Megadeth, Judas Priest and even Five Finger Death Punch. Then come back to Clisson from Thursday June 23 to Sunday 26, 2022 with a lineup likely to be incredible. And for good reason, for this Hellfest 2, Metallica will perform the closing concert. As for the rest, the extreme music festival will welcome Nine Inch Nails, Scorpions, and Guns N’Roses, Alice Cooper, Avatar and more.

This is the unmissable French music event for all metal fans and other lovers of high-decibel music… Every year since 2006, the Hellfest Summer Open Air aka Hellfest Festival welcomes many bands especially playing metal and punk hardcore music.

Also welcoming several dozens of thousands of festivalgoers and cult bands known worldwide such as Alice Cooper, Kiss, Motörhead and Mötley Crüe, the Hellfest has become one of the main European music festivals and one of the main cultural events in France.

In 2019, the festival welcomed prestigious artists such as Slayer, Gojira, Dropkick Murphys, Mass Hysteria, ZZ TOp, Kiss, Dream Theater, Def Leppard, Lynyrd Skynyrd and even Slash. Unfortunately, Hellfest has had to cancel the editions 2020 and 2021 because of the health crisis. But the festival delayed the 15th edition to 2022, from Friday June17 to Sunday 19 in Clisson.

 

 

Moving on to the lineup, many bands will be there including Faith No More, Korn, Deftones, Volbeat, Judas Priest, The Offspring, as well as Deep Purple. As for the rest, Five Finger Death Punch, Avenged Sevenfold, and even Dropkick Murphys and Puscifer will be in. For the record, all tickets have been sold for this edition already.

Hellfest 2 is to be enjoyed from Thursday June 23 to Sunday 26, 2022 with an incredible lineup likely to make people jealous. Metallica will perform the closing concert of Hellfest in 2022. More names? Scorpions, Nine Inch Nails, Guns N’Roses, Alice Cooper, Sabaron, Ministry, Bad Religion, Nightwish, Airbourne, Epica as well as Avatar.

 

Hellfest 2022 lineup – Part #1

Friday June 17, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:35 p.m. – 12:50 a.m.: Deftones
    • 8:50 p.m. – 10:05p.m.: The Dropkick Murphys
    • 6:40 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: The Offspring 
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.: The Inspector Cluzo
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:14 p.m.: Burning Heads
    • 12:05 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Ferocious Dog
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Frog Leap

 

  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 12:55 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Volbeat
    • 10:10 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.: Five Finger Death Punch
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:45 p.m.: Mastodon
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:35 p.m.: Opeth
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Shinedown
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Leprous
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Soen
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Ego Kill Talent
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Laura Cox

 

 
  • WARZONE
    • 1:05 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Suicidal Tendencies
    • 10:55 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.: Cro-Mags
    • 8:50 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.: Dog Eat Dog
    • 6:40 p.m.m – 7:40 p.m.: No Turning Back
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Mordred
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.: Rudeboy
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Splashot
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Higher Power
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: In Other Climes

  • VALLEY
    • 12 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Electric Wizard
    • 9:50 p.m. – 10:50 p.m.: Baroness
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:45 p.m.: High On Fire
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:35 p.m.: Black Mountain
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:35 p.m.: Witchcraft
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Elder
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: ASG
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Greenleaf
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Abrahma
  • ALTAR 
    • 12 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Death DTA
    • 9:50 p.m. – 10:50 p.m.: At the Gates
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:45 p.m.: Grave
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:35 p.m.: Necrophobic
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Gatecreeper
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Cadaver
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Enforced
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Necrowretch
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Shade and dust
  • TEMPLE
    • 1:05 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Mayhem
    • 10:55 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.: Abbath
    • 8:50 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.: Primordial
    • 6:40 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: Rotting Christ
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: The Great Old Ones
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.: Seth
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Mephorash
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Numen
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Mortis Mutilati

Saturday June 18, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:10 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Ghost
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.: Megadeth
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Rival Sons
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Heaven Shall Burn
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.: Skillet
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Knocked Loose
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Crystal Lake
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Fire from the Gods

 

  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 1 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Airbourne
    • 9:50 p.m. – 11:05 p.m.: Deep Purple
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Steel Panther
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Alestorm
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: The Darkness
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Last Temptation
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: The Dead Daisies
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Galactic Empire
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Titan

  • WARZONE
    • 1 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Anti-Flag
    • 10:40 p.m. – 11:40 p.m.: Social Distortion
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.: The Toy Dolls
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Agnostic Front
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Washington Dead Cats
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.: Frustration
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Guerilla Poubelle
    • 12:15 p.m. 12:45 p.m.: Lion’s Law
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Grade 2

 

 
  • VALLEY
    • 11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Envy
    • 9:35 p.m. – 10:35 p.m.: Mono and the Jo Quail Quartet
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Messa
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Pelican
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: The Vintage Caravan
    • 3:30 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Me and That Man
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: The Picturebooks
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Duel
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Point Mort

  • ALTAR 
    • 11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Sacred Reich
    • 9:35 p.m. – 10:35 p.m.: Sepultura
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Flotsam and Jetsam
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Exciter
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Loudblast
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Xentrix 
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Rectal Smegma
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Brutal Sphincter
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Karras
  • TEMPLE
    • 1 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Vreid 1184 Windir Show
    • 10:40 p.m. – 11:40 p.m: Skald
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.: Ensiferum
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Taake
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Kampfar
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.: Einherjer
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Helheim
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Aktarium
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Artus

Sunday June 19, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:15 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Gojira
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.: Korn
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Maximum The Hormone
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Jinjer
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.: Code Orange
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Lacuna Coil
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Kontrust
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Deadly Apples
  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 12:50 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Running Wild
    • 9:50 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.: Judas Priest
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Down
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Michael Schenker 
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Doro
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Battle Beast
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Sortilege
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Tempt
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Stengah 
  • WARZONE
    • 12:50 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Sick of It All
    • 10:40 p.m. – 11:40 p.m.: Walls of Jericho
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.: While She Sleeps
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Deez Nuts 
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Counterparts 
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.: Jesus Piece
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Moscow Death Brigade
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Landmvrks
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Glassbone

  • VALLEY
    • 11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Killing Joke
    • 9:35 p.m. – 10:35 p.m.: Perturbator 
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Life of Agony
    • 5:35 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Red Fang
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Twin Temple
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Inter Arma
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Lysistrata
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Vile Creature
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Ecstatic Vision
  • ALTAR 
    • 11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Coroner
    • 9:35 p.m. – 10:35 p.m.: Devin Townsend (by request show)
    • 7:25 p.m. – 8:25 p.m.: Dying Fetus
    • 5:35 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Misery Index
    • 3:55 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.: Monuments
    • 2:20 p.m. – 3 p.m.: Hour of Penance
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: Ingested
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Dyscarnate
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Exocrine
       
  • TEMPLE
    • 12:50 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Watain
    • 10:40 p.m. – 11:40 p.m.: Alcest
    • 8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.: 1349
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:20 p.m.: Borknagar
    • 4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.: Gaahls Wyrd
    • 3:05 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.: Regarde les hommes tomber
    • 1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.: Cân Bardd
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Pénitence onirique
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Delivrance


Hellfest 2022 lineup – Part#2

Thursday June 23, 2022

 
  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:05 p.m. – 12:40 a.m.: Scorpions
    • 8:25 p.m. – 9:40 p.m.: Whitesnake
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:15 p.m.: UFO
    • 5 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.: Thunder
    • 3:30 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.: Phil Campbell And The Bastard Sons
  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 12:45 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Wardruna
    • 9:45 p.m. – 11 p.m.: Helloween
    • 7:30 p.m. – 8:20 p.m.: Steve Vai
    • 5:45 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: The Last Internationale
    • 4:15 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown

  • WARZONE
    • 11:40 p.m. – 12:40 a.m.: Rise Against
    • 9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.: Turnstile
    • 7:20 p.m. – 8:20 p.m.: August Burns Red
    • 5:45 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Dragged Under
    • 4:15 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Worst Doubt
  • VALLEY
    • 12:45 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Jerry Cantrell
    • 10:35 p.m. – 11:35 p.m.: Hangman’s Chair
    • 8:25 p.m. – 9:25 p.m.: Lowrider
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:15 p.m.: Slomosa
    • 5 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.: Los Disidentes Del Sucio Motel
  • ALTAR 
    • 12:45 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Therion
    • 10:35 p.m. – 11:35 p.m.: Septicflesh
    • 8:25 p.m. – 9:25 p.m.: Insomnium
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:15 p.m.: Tribulation
    • 5 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.: Crown
  • TEMPLE
    • 11:40 p.m. – 12:40 a.m.: Heilung
    • 9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.: Sólstafir
    • 7:20 p.m. – 8:20 p.m.: Zeal & Ardor
    • 5:45 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: The Ruins of Beverast
    • 4:15 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Lili Refrain

Friday June 24, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:15 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.: Nine Inch Nails
    • 8:35 p.m. – 9:50 p.m.: Ministry
    • 5:55 p.m. – 7:10 p.m.: Killing Joke
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Nitzer Ebb
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Health
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: Youth Code 
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Dead Heat
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Fauxx 

  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 12:50 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Alice Cooper
    • 9:55 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.: Megadeth
    • 7:15 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.: Kreator
    • 5 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.: Dragonforce
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Danko Jones
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Blues Pills
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Crisix
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Disconnected 

  • WARZONE
    • 12 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Bad Religion
    • 9:50 p.m. – 10:50 p.m.: Goldfinger
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:40 p.m.: Les Sheriff
    • 5:55 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Millencolin
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Opium du Peuple
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Pogo Car Crash Control
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: Dirty Fonzy
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: The Baboon Show
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Sons Of O’Flaherty
  • VALLEY
    • 1:05 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Atari Teenage Riot
    • 10:55 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.: New Model Army
    • 8:45 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.: Earth 
    • 6:50 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: Godflesh
    • 5 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.: AA. Williams
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Human Impact
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Stöner
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Okkultokrati
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: As A New Revolt
  • ALTAR 
    • 1:05 a.m. – 2:05 a.m.: Decapitated
    • 10:55 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.: Deeds Of Flesh
    • 8:45 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.Obscura
    • 6:50 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: Gama Bomb
    • 5 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.: Benighted
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Dropdead
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Teethgrinder
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Fractal Universe
    • 11:05 p.m. -11:35 a.m.: Yarotz 

  • TEMPLE
    • 12 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Enslaved
    • 9:50 p.m. – 10:50 p.m.: Marduk
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:40 p.m.: Moonspell
    • 5:55 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Ihsahn
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Witchery
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Dirty Shirt & The Transylvanian Folkcore Orchestra
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: Gaerea
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.:Portrayal of Guilt 
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Neige Morte

Saturday June 25, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 9:55 p.m. – 12:25 a.m.: Guns N’ Roses
    • 7 p.m.: 8:15 p.m.: Airbourne
    • 5 p.m.: 5:50 p.m.: Myles Kennedy and Company
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Gary Clark Jr
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Ayron Jones
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Michael Monroe
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Dirty Honey
  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.: Blind Guardian
    • 8:20 p.m. – 9:50 p.m.: Nightwish
    • 5:55 p.m. – 6:55 p.m.: Epica
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Eluveitie
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Symphony X
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: Gloryhammer
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Diamante
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Existance
  • WARZONE
    • 1 a.m. – 2 a.m.: The Exploited
    • 10:50 p.m. – 11:50 p.m.: GBH
    • 8:40 p.m. – 9:40 p.m.: Discharge
    • 6:50 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: Touché Amoré
    • 5 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.: The Rumjacks
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Xibalba
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Stereotypical Working Class
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Martyrdöd
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Guilt Trip

  • VALLEY
    • 11:55 p.m. – 12:55 a.m.: Converge: Bloodmoon
    • 9:45 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.: Kadavar
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:35 p.m.: Monkey3
    • 5:55 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Villagers Of Ioannina City
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Slift
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Hällas
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: My Own Private Alask
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Molassess
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Untitled With Drums 

  • ALTAR 
    • 11:55 p.m. – 12:55 a.m.: Katatonia
    • 9:45 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.: My Dying Bride
    • 7:45 p.m. – 8:35 p.m.: Draconian
    • 5:55 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.: Fleshgod Apocalypse
    • 4:10 p.m. – 4:55 p.m.: Sorcerer
    • 2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.: Betraying The Martyrs
    • 1 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.: Humanity’s Last Breath
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Nero di Marte
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: Dropdead Chaos

  • TEMPLE
    • 1 a.m. – 2 a.m.: In Extremo
    • 10:50 p.m. – 11:50 p.m.: Moonsorrow
    • 8:40 p.m. – 9:40 p.m.: Myrkur : Folkesange
    • 6:50 p.m. – 7:40 p.m.: Igorrr
    • 5 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.: Arcturus
    • 3:20 p.m. – 4:05 p.m.: Conjurer
    • 1:45 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.: Fejd
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.: Autarkh
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Les Chants de Nihil

 

 

Sunday June 26, 2022

  • MAINSTAGE 1
    • 11:05 p.m. – 1 a.m.: Metallica
    • 8:40 p.m. – 9:40 p.m.: Black Label Society
    • 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.: Avatar
    • 2:55 p.m. – 3:35 p.m.: Ugly Kid Joe
    • 1:25 p.m. – 2:05 p.m.: Mammoth WVH
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Bokassa
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Spiritbox 
  • MAINSTAGE 2
    • 9:45 p.m. – 11 p.m.: Sabaton
    • 7:35 p.m. – 8:35 p.m.: Bring Me The Horizon
    • 5:25 p.m. – 6:25 p.m.: Bullet For My Valentine
    • 3:40 p.m. – 4:25 p.m.: Tagada Jones
    • 2:10 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.: Ill Niño
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Novelists 

  • WARZONE
    • 12:05 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Suicide Silence
    • 10 p.m. – 11 p.m.: Comeback Kid
    • 8:10 p.m. – 9 p.m.: Madball
    • 6:20 p.m. – 7:10 p.m.: Lionheart
    • 4:30 p.m. – 5:20 p.m.: Terror
    • 2:55 p.m. – 3:35 p.m.: Incendiary
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Clowns
    • 1:25 p.m. – 2:05 p.m.: Judiciary
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Year of the Knife

  • VALLEY
    • 11:05 p.m. – 12 a.m.: Orange Goblin
    • 9:05 p.m. – 9:55 p.m.: The Obsessed
    • 7:15 p.m. – 8:05 p.m.: Eyehategod
    • 5:25 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.: Thou
    • 3:40 p.m. – 4:25 p.m.: Ufommamut
    • 2:10 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.: Regarde Les Hommes Tomber vs. Hangman’s Chair
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:20 p.m.: Year Of No Light
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: The Atomic Bitchwax
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: 20 Seconds Falling Man
  • ALTAR 
    • 11:05 p.m. – 12 a.m.: Carcass
    • 9:05 p.m. – 9:55 p.m.: Napalm Death
    • 7:15 p.m. – 8:05 p.m.: Destruction
    • 5:25 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.: Memoriam
    • 3:40 p.m. – 4:25 p.m.: Vltimas
    • 2:10 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.: Blood Incantation
    • 12:50 p.m. – 1:20 p.m.: Demilich
    • 11:40 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.: Carnation
    • 10:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.: High Command

  • TEMPLE
    • 12:05 a.m. – 1 a.m.: Triptykon
    • 10 p.m. – 11 p.m.: Mercyful Fate
    • 8:10 p.m. – 9 p.m.: MGLA
    • 6:20 p.m. – 7:10 p.m.: Archgoat
    • 4:30 p.m. – 5:20 p.m.: Cult Of Fire
    • 2:55 p.m. – 3:35 p.m.: Midnight
    • 1:25 p.m. – 2:05 p.m.: Svart Crown
    • 12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.: Nytt Land
    • 11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.: Sordide

PRACTICAL INFORMATION

DATES AND OPENING TIME
From 17 June 2022 to 26 June 2022

LOCATION
Site du Hellfest
Rue du Champ Louet
44190 Clisson

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
www.hellfest.fr



Editor-in-chief / designer "Gothica Magazine"